facebook Twitter linkedin Pinterest Youtube
News
Home / News / 1×2 Splitter Requirements of Orange Poland(OPL)

1×2 Splitter Requirements of Orange Poland(OPL)

1. 1x2 splitter Black box type of housing

1.1 Max dimension of housing(mm): 100x80x10mm

1.2 Incoming and outgoing pigtails are on the same side: yes

1.3 incoming and outgoing pigtails on the opposite sides: no

1.4 SC/APC connectors installed on the incoming and outgoing pigtails: Yes

1.5 Fibre cathegory: G.657A1 or A2

1.6 Diameter of pigtails: 1.6-2.0mm

1.7 Required colours of the outgoinmg pigtails: white

1.8 Length of the incoming pigtail [m]: 1.5

1.9 length of the outgong pigtails [m]: 1

1.10 Housing material: plastic or aluminium

1.11 Working temeperature range [ ℃]: '-40 +75

1.12 Storage temperature range [℃]: -40 +75

1.13 Additional features of the housing: housing design that ensures durable resistance to environmental conditions and mechanical exposure occurring in standard operating conditions

1.14 Other parameters: acc. to ZN-OPL-045 and ZN-OPL-044

2. Mini box type of housing

1.1 Max dimension of housing(mm): 60x7x4mm

1.2 Incoming and outgoing pigtails are on the same side: no

1.3 incoming and outgoing pigtails on the opposite sides: yes

1.4 SC/APC connectors installed on the incoming and outgoing pigtails: Yes

1.5 Fibre cathegory: G.657A1 or A2

1.6 Diameter of pigtails: 0.9mm

1.7 Colour of the incoming pigtails: any but different than for incoming

1.8 Required colours of the outgoinmg pigtails: white

1.9 Length of the incoming pigtail [m]: 1

1.10 length of the outgong pigtails [m]: 1

1.11 Housing material: plastic or aluminium

1.12 Working temeperature range [ ℃]: '-40 +75

1.13 Storage temperature range [℃]: -40 +75

1.14 Additional features of the housing: housing design that ensures durable resistance to environmental conditions and mechanical exposure occurring in standard operating conditions

1.15 Other parameters: acc. to ZN-OPL-045 and ZN-OPL-044

Contact us

  • 4th Floor, A3 Building, HuaFeng Industrial Park, GuanTian Village, BeiHuan Road, ShiYan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
  • +86-755-61350817
  • +86-755-61350817
  • sales@telhua.com
Top