facebook Twitter linkedin Pinterest Youtube
News
Home / News / Single mode optical splitter modules TP ZN-OPL-044

Single mode optical splitter modules TP ZN-OPL-044

Type 1x8 1x32 1x64
Maximal dimensions (mm)
Operating wavelength bands 1260nm to 1650nm
Characteristics of inputs and outputs Input port - fiber optic non-connectorized pigtail; output ports - SC/APC pigtails
Insertion loss max (dB)* 10,4 17 20,3
Return loss

PN-EN 61300-3-6, method A

≥ 55 dB

≥ 55 dB

Wavelength dependence DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Directivity

PN-EN 61300-3-20

For each branch and each trunk : ≥ 45dB
Uniformity (dB) 1 1,6 1,9
Sensitivity to polarization

PN-EN 61300-3-2, method A

DIL £ 0,4 dB
High power resistance

PN-EN 61300-2-14, method A

Power applied → 500mW at 1550nm during 30 minutes. DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Retention of optical fibres

PN-EN 61300-2-4

5N applied during 60s on 250µm at 300mm from extremity of case, speed 0,5N/s. For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Torsion

PN-EN 61300-2-5

2N on 250µm at 200mm torsion of ± 180° during 25 cycles, speed 0,11N. For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Vibrations

PN-EN 61300-2-1

Number of scans 10 → 55 → 10: 15 during 30 minutes on 3axis. For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Drop

PN-EN 61300-2-1

Drop height : 1,5m ; number of drops : 5. For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB
Dry cold

PN-EN 61300-2-17

-25±2°C during 96h. For λ = 1550nm DIL ≤ 0.5dB, RL ≥ 55dB
Dry heat

PN-EN 61300-2-18

70±2°C during 96h. For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB, RL ≥ 55dB
Damp Heat

PN-EN 61300-2-19

40±2°C and 93% ± 2%/-3% humidity during 96h. For λ = 1550nm,  DIL ≤ 0.5dB, RL ≥ 55dB
Change of temperature

PN-EN 61300-2-22

12 cycles -25±2°C (1h) → 70±2°C (1h). For λ = 1550nm, DIL ≤ 0.5dB, RL ≥ 55dB

* without connectors; for connectorized pigtails add 0,25 dB for each connector

Contact us

  • 4th Floor, A3 Building, HuaFeng Industrial Park, GuanTian Village, BeiHuan Road, ShiYan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
  • +86-755-61350817
  • +86-755-61350817
  • sales@telhua.com
Top