facebook Twitter linkedin Pinterest Youtube
News
Home / News / Robust plug & play FibreTap solution for FTTX

Robust plug & play FibreTap solution for FTTX

TELHUA, Hellermann Tyton & Senko Advanced Components presents its Fiber-to-the-X (FTTX) FibreTap solution.

FibreTap is a pre-connected plug and play solution designed for overhead and underground use. It is a seamless solution that improves installation speed and saves time due to its plug and play connection method.

TELHUA has provided the 5 / 2mm and 6 / 3.2mm Pre-Connected Universal Drop Cable with 2-8 G657A2 fibers pre-installed. HellermannTyton has provided an ONT (Optical Network Terminator) closure as well as a new IP68 rated fiber set and patch adapter block for pole or camera installations. And Senko has provided a blown fiber LC connector, an alternative mechanical splicing solution for ONT, as well as a custom version of its compact IP connector for plug and play solutions.

With its pre-connectorization, FibreTap requires minimal training to install, while providing the maximum opportunity for high-quality fiber connections.

CPRI GYFJH Outdoor Waterproof Pigtails with 12 Core LC UPC Connectors
CPRI GYFJH Outdoor Waterproof Pigtails with 12 Core LC UPC Connectors

Contact us

  • 4th Floor, A3 Building, HuaFeng Industrial Park, GuanTian Village, BeiHuan Road, ShiYan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
  • +86-755-61350817
  • +86-755-61350817
  • sales@telhua.com
Top