facebook Twitter linkedin Pinterest Youtube
News
Home / News / New RFQ of 4-port fiber optic distribution box PN- 132053 from Isarel

New RFQ of 4-port fiber optic distribution box PN- 132053 from Isarel

From:

Date: 2019-05-07 16:53

To: 

CC: 

Subject: RE: RE: 8-port box

Ok ,

I don’t want this to influence our business.

We have to be fast here. Many companies are on this tender. Not just us.

Please send the update PPT with all the comments inside.

Please see the last 2 parameters that need to be also in the PPT.

Please send it to us and lets close this so we can get the first field trail order

After pass all, we can wait for the big order, then we will talk about prices and etc.

Thanks dear

Best regards,

CEO

From: 

Date: 2019-05-07 15:25

To: 

CC: 

Subject: RE: RE: 8-port box

What different?

From: 
Sent: Tuesday, May 7, 2019 10:25 AM
To: 
Cc: 
Subject: Re: RE: 8-port box

Dear

OK, we will update it after we finish different color of the pigtail.

The fiber ca be those brand but the price is different.




From: 

Date: 2019-05-07 14:17

To: 

CC: 

Subject: RE: Re: 8-port box

Hi ,

Many thanks for the quotation. We will send it to the client and reply you back.  

The client got your PPT and reply with his small comment:

  1. Fiber type need to be G657A2 from : CORNING , OFS , DRAKA , FUJIKURA.
  2. Fiber color: blue , orange , green, brown
  3. The Max. Reflectance of the connector at both 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths shall be -65 Db
  4. The Max. Insertion Loss of the connector apply at both 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths shall be 0.3 db

Please send update PPT with all fixes.

thanks

Best regards,

CEO

发件人: 

发送时间: 2019-05-06 19:12

收件人:

抄送: 

主题: Re: RE: 8-port box

Dear ,

Please check attach for details of the question.

·        PN- 132053

·        Floor box 4 fiber LC-APC. (see page two photos)

·        Box size: wide 125mm max, length 190 mm max, depth 45 mm max.. (the dimension is little difference ,check page 1 for detail dimension of our box)

·        Box will be unfarmable with 2 cells. . Yes.

·        4 connectors will be connected to 4 fibers with connectors that will be connected  to 4 adaptors  duplex LC-APC (. (see page two photos)

·        4 fiber with 1 meter length 900 micron. All will be inside spiral cover 20 cm length.. (see page two photos)

·        In the second cell the adaptors will be mark with 1-4 numbers.. (see page two photos, I am sorry we write it by hand right now, but later we can make it on mould or with print label)

·        Box need to come will all crew and parts to hang on the wall.. (see page three)

·        Box need to come with carton box and labels.(see page four)

Dear evan, this client is the biggest in Israel. I was able to put us inside this tender.

So please take the time to analyze all information send me all info, drawing and pictures.

I will get client approval

I also need production time.

Can you tell me the quantity, so I can give you detail time.

From: 
Sent: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 10:19 AM
To: 
Subject: RE: 8-port box
Importance: High

Hi

I hope you are doing fine.

I send the unit to the client and he send me his request for field trail:

·        PN- 132053

·        Floor box 4 fiber LC-APC.

·        Fiber Optic Distribution Box size: wide 125mm max, length 190 mm max, depth 45 mm max.

·        Box will be unfarmable with 2 cells.

·        4 connectors will be connected to 4 fibers with connectors that will be connected  to 4 adaptors  duplex LC-APC

·        4 fiber with 1 meter length 900 micron. All will be inside spiral cover 20 cm length.

·        In the second cell the adaptors will be mark with 1-4 numbers.

·        Box need to come will all crew and parts to hang on the wall.

·        Box need to come with carton box and labels.

Dear , this client is the biggest in Israel. I was able to put us inside this tender.

So please take the time to analyze all information send me all info, drawing and pictures.

I will get client approval

I also need production time.

Many thanks and good luck

CEO

Contact us

  • 4th Floor, A3 Building, HuaFeng Industrial Park, GuanTian Village, BeiHuan Road, ShiYan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
  • +86-755-61350817
  • +86-755-61350817
  • sales@telhua.com
Top